Our corporate lawyers can help you determine the legal structures that best minimize the risk related to your start-ups, disposals, acquisitions or restructurings. The services proposed by our corporate lawyers cover commercial companies, public sector organizations, the non-profit sector and asset management structures.
We extensively advise Georgian and international corporations and financial investors throughout all transaction phases. Characteristic of our advice is its creative legal structuring by interdisciplinary team, a focused due diligence and tailor-made contracts.
Our range of advice in the field of mergers & acquisitions includes: representation of buyers and sellers in corporate acquisitions, joint venture structures, post-transaction conflict resolution.
Our lawyers can advise you on the organization and formalization of relations between partners and management, and draft the internal legal documents. Our legal initial analyses, written and multi-disciplinary approach allow us to help our clients identify the issues that must be taken into account in order to make strategic decisions.